ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diana C - IMO 8025317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:Diana CAdded:Oct 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8025317Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CORUÑA.SPAIN 2007

IMO Added 8025317
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Fu Wang
IMO:8025317
Former name(s):
- Diana C (Until 2011 May)
- Radiant Vega (Until 2003 Mar)
- Balaji Vintage (Until 2001 Nov)
- Skautroll (Until 1994 Aug)
- World Mercury (Until 1991 Jul)
- Star Mercury (Until 1987)
- Star Teresa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:37,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIANA C
© Geir Vinnes
DIANA C
© Geir Vinnes
DIANA C
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!