ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPPIN VA306 - IMO 7032179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunni [View profile]Title:KAPPIN VA306Added:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7032179Hits:4,705
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Former names:
Olympic Prawn,Pero,Ny Pero, Arab, Ranger Cadmus
Built: Lowestoft . U.K 1971
L.O.A:66.06, Br:12.19. Dept:7.76,BT:1499 NT:458
M/E: Wartsila 8R32D 2998 kW
Photo: FRIDA, Hafnarfjordur,Iceland,26.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Zvezda Murmana
IMO:7032179
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352230
Callsign:UEDV
Former name(s):
- Kappin (Until 2011 Dec)
- Olympic Prawn (Until 1999 Dec)
- Pero (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ny Pero (Until 1983 Jan)
- Arab (Until 1983 Jan)
- Ranger Cadmus (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°38’9.52” N, 29°44’14.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Batsfjord
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 14:00:19 UTCBatsfjord
2017 October 25th, 21:00:14 UTCNeafc Fishing
2017 August 27th, 17:00:10 UTCBatsfjord
2017 August 16th, 10:00:30 UTCNeafc
2017 August 1st, 07:00:45 UTCKlaksvik
2017 July 18th, 07:00:10 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 April 25th, 17:30:08 UTCBotsfjord
2017 March 12th, 12:00:18 UTCTromsoe
2017 March 4th, 12:00:12 UTCFishing Area
2016 November 21st, 14:00:22 UTCBotsfjord
More Of This Ship
ZVEZDA MURMANA
© Geir Vinnes
ZVEZDA MURMANA
© Geir Vinnes
ZVEZDA MURMANA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!