ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Murat Kiran - IMO 8314988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:Murat KiranAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8314988Hits:787
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Docking (Changing wharf) Murat Kiran In Quebec's harbor on April 26th 2007!
Vessel Identification
Name:Murat Kiran
IMO:8314988
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ferm (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MURAT KIRAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MURAT KIRAN
© Ken Smith
MURAT KIRAN
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:26 (8 years ago)
Look at her funnel on starboard side in above superstructure, certainly is a Future 32 type! 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!