ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETITIA LYKES - IMO 6707155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:LETITIA LYKESAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:6707155Hits:1,932
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The LETITIA LYKES coming alongside in Kobe in the summer of 1979. She has since been scrapped, but I don't have the access to the information from this computer. She is of the Clipper class, built in the late 1960's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Letitia
IMO:6707155
Former name(s):
- Letitia Lykes (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,723 tons
Summer DWT:14,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LETITIA LYKES
© adenanthos
LETITIA LYKES
© Chris Howell
Letitia Lykes
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Luetkenhorst on Mar 05, 2008 16:54 (9 years ago)
Scrapped in Summer 1994 in Alang.
Built 1968 in Avondale (Class C4-S66a, 11 sisterships)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!