Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAHAB K - IMO 7702578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DAHAB KAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO No:7702578
ex Azira
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sky Sea (Until 2007 Dec)
- Dahab K (Until 2005 Dec)
- Orion (Until 1999 Sep)
- Azira (Until 1999)
- Sio (Until 1998 Jul)
- Kepwealth (Until 1986)
- Germa Karma (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,416 tons
Summer DWT:5,228 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© German Iluhin
© valeriy
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!