ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENA - IMO 9197430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AGENAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197430Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Agena / 9197430 in the Med 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Agena
IMO:9197430
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304221000
Callsign:V2PR6
Former name(s):
- Ual Malongo (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Agena (Until 2008 Sep 23)
- Offshore Ii (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,414 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°21’40.78” N, 24°46’22.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 327° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:20th Jan 2021
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:29 UTCPev Pier 06
2018 June 21st, 21:30:49 UTCUspef
2018 June 16th, 12:00:58 UTCFrench Harbour
2018 June 11th, 08:15:59 UTCUspef
2018 June 5th, 05:00:39 UTCUspef
2018 June 5th, 05:00:22 UTCUspef Anchorage
2018 June 1st, 06:00:50 UTCFrench Harbour
2018 May 28th, 05:00:27 UTCUspef
2018 May 11th, 16:00:53 UTCHtpap
2018 May 8th, 12:30:04 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Agena
© Lars Staal
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!