ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Honesty Ocean - IMO 9145970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Honesty OceanAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145970Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9145970- loading scrap metal in Everett,MA for far off Pasir Gudang,Malaysia,3-24-07,bow. Pretty sure this is the farthest distance I have seen scrap metal loaded, most goes to Turkey and some to West coast Mexico.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uniorder
IMO:9145970
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371408000
Callsign:3EAY6
Former name(s):
- Honesty Ocean (Until 2013 Apr)
- Sea Velvet (Until 2006 Nov)
- Axios (Until 2006 Jun)
- Flaxen Halo (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,977 tons
Summer DWT:47,240 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°9’44.95” S, 105°14’0.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 107° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Tarahan
Arrival:17th Jan 2021
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
UNIORDER
© Pak Agen
UNIORDER
© Pak Agen
UNIORDER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!