ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarquin Crest - IMO 9197727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Tarquin CrestAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9197727Hits:911
Location:Fawley, Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tarquin Crest / 9197727 at Fawley 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bird
IMO:9197727
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235513000
Callsign:ZIRQ6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Crest (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,876 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’40.72” N, 3°11’45.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Be Zee > Be Zee
Arrival:26th Feb 2021
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 22:00:22 UTCUs Hou For Orders
2018 August 9th, 22:00:02 UTCUs Hou Fw Anchorage
2018 August 8th, 21:00:10 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 1st, 19:30:21 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 21st, 22:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 17th, 20:00:32 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 16th, 12:00:18 UTCUspcr
2018 March 30th, 06:00:15 UTCNltnz
2018 March 20th, 17:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 20th, 17:30:03 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Happy Bird
© Hannes van Rijn
Happy Bird
© Hannes van Rijn
HAPPY BIRD
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!