ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wan Ning Hai - IMO 8426884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Wan Ning HaiAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8426884Hits:372
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Wan Ning Hai inbound on Yangzi River P.R.China 26 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Ning Hai
IMO:8426884
Former name(s):
- Sen Hai 4 (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,371 tons
Summer DWT:10,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wan Ning Hai
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!