ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Provincia De Los Rios - IMO 7000190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Provincia De Los RiosAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7000190Hits:763
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Sea
IMO:7000190
Former name(s):
- Provincia De Los Rios (Until 1995 May)
- Indian Ocean (Until 1984)
- Nippon Reefer (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,869 tons
Summer DWT:11,902 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nippon Reefer
© raether
NIPPON REEFER
© Chris Howell
NIPPON REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!