ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WA MEI SHAN - IMO 9338280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:WA MEI SHANAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9338280Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wa Mei Shan inbound to Singapore 9 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Ocean
IMO:9338280
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477047100
Callsign:VRDR3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Challenger (Until 2007 Apr)
- Wa Mei Shan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maersk Rades (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,954 tons
Summer DWT:13,702 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’59.89” N, 121°45’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 155° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Tw>khh
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
14:30:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 14:30:23 UTCTw>khh
2018 June 21st, 11:30:20 UTCCn>sha/cjk
2018 June 12th, 14:00:33 UTCTw>khh
2018 May 24th, 22:00:09 UTCCn>sha/cjk D6
2018 May 16th, 18:30:18 UTCTw>khh
2018 May 14th, 15:54:07 UTCTw>kel
2018 April 19th, 06:00:07 UTCCn>sha/cjk D5
2018 April 17th, 08:30:56 UTCTw>khh
2018 April 16th, 15:00:32 UTCTw>txg
2018 April 15th, 11:00:13 UTCTw>kel
More Of This Ship
GLORY OCEAN
© Danylo Myachyn
GLORY OCEAN
© Vladimir Knyaz
GLORY OCEAN
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!