ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING MERLIN - IMO 9312652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:VIKING MERLINAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312652Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Viking Merlin anchored on Yangzi River P.R.China 23 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Smetana
IMO:9312652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091704
Callsign:A8IC2
Former name(s):
- Viking Merlin (Until 2009 Jan 21)
- Hs Smetana (Until 2009 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,376 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°41’47.12” N, 134°43’0.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 221° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Jpmoj
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
14:30:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 November 1st, 04:00:02 UTCTubruq/libya
2013 October 31st, 19:45:23 UTCBanghazi/libya
2013 July 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCNemrut
2013 May 29th, 07:00:20 UTCRouen/france
2013 May 5th, 16:00:17 UTCBerdyansk
2013 May 4th, 10:30:21 UTCMariupol
2013 April 17th, 13:00:32 UTCDerna/libya
2013 March 25th, 13:00:28 UTCBrunsbuttel/germany
2012 October 7th, 21:10:01 UTCKherson
2012 September 28th, 04:25:11 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
VIKING MERLIN
© Justo Prieto
VIKING MERLIN
© Justo Prieto
HS SMETANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!