ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOON FU - IMO 9084786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SOON FUAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9084786Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9084786
Call Sign : 9VAD6
Gross tonnage : 9048
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD
Singapore on 07.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Permata
IMO:9084786
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015536
Callsign:PMZK
Former name(s):
- Soon Fu (Until 2009)
- Micronesian Heritage (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,210 tons
Summer DWT:12,723 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°0’42.28” S, 112°40’48.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 24°
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 17:00:07 UTCId Sub
2016 December 12th, 01:00:12 UTCBanjarmasin
2012 December 28th, 12:00:48 UTCSurabaya Ina
More Of This Ship
ARMADA PERMATA
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARMADA PERMATA
© husni ibrahim nasution
ARMADA PERMATA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:23 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!