ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MASTER ONE - IMO 8120636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SEA MASTER ONEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8120636Hits:3,758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8120636
Call Sign : V2TG
Gross tonnage : 5450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : SEA SAIGON SHIPPING LTD
Entering Singapore on 07.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Sea
IMO:8120636
Former name(s):
- Sea Master One (Until 2011 Jun)
- Mekong Venture (Until 2006 Jan)
- Merkong Venture (Until 2006)
- Breeze (Until 2003 Aug)
- Oram Breeze (Until 2000 May)
- Breeze (Until 1998 Nov)
- X Press Makalu (Until 1998 May)
- Breeze (Until 1996 Dec)
- Ahlers Breeze (Until 1995 May)
- Pegasus Pioneer (Until 1989)
- Bandama (Until 1988)
- Taabo (Until 1986)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,450 tons
Summer DWT:6,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGER SEA
© E.Kobakci
TIGER SEA
© E.Kobakci
RUTH BORCHARD
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 27, 2007 05:40 (10 years ago)
Hi Ivan, some information:Ex-Name(s):"Mekong Venture","Breeze","Oram Breeze","Breeze","X-Press Makalu","Breeze","Ahlers Breeze","Pegasus Pioneer","Bandama","Cape York","Taabo","Ruth Borchard","Ahlers Breeze",GL-Register-No.30241,IMO-No.8120636,Call Sign V2TG,Flag Antigua and Barbuda,Port of Registry St. John's,Owner Mekong Shipping Co. Ltd.,Manager Sea Saigon Shipping Ltd.,General Cargo Ship,Length overall 113.76 m,Registered Length 103.74 m,Registered Breadth 19.00 m,Tonnage Depth 8.91 m,Draught 6.530 m,Gross Tonnage 5450,Net Tonnage 2744,Deadweight 6687 to,Shipbuilder / Place Scheepswerven St. Pieter N.V. / Hemiksen,Yard Number 276,Keellaying 1981-11-09,Launching 1982-11,Completion 1983-06,Number of 20ft Containers = 444,Total Power 4000 kW,Speed 15 kn.kind regards peter,www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!