ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH UZUNOGLU - IMO 7721885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALIH UZUNOGLUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721885Hits:752
Location:Seville, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sevilla 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Iyem Asya
IMO:7721885
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000082
Callsign:TCEG
Former name(s):
- Tolga Genc (Until 2014 Dec)
- Salih Uzunoglu (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:3,534 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’13.74” N, 30°56’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.9kts, 236°
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:14th Aug 2020
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RAHAF MOON
© babür halulu
IYEM ASYA
© ahakan
TOLGA GENC
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!