ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR PADANG - IMO 9031727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINAR PADANGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031727Hits:2,197
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9031727
Call Sign : S6AS2
Gross tonnage : 6092
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager : ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD
Leaving Singapore on 07.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Sejati
IMO:9031727
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015248
Callsign:PMUJ
Former name(s):
- Sinar Padang (Until 2009 May)
- Shenton (Until 2004 Jun)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1994 Oct)
- Shenton (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,093 tons
Summer DWT:8,528 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMADA SEJATI
© Ships lover
ARMADA SEJATI
© Ships lover
SHENTON
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!