ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ghita - IMO 5267873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:GhitaAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:5267873Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GHITA (IMO 5267873) arriving Ruoholahti, Helsinki on 26.4.2007 to unload gravel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghita
IMO:5267873
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230646000
Callsign:OISB
Former name(s):
- Diane Ii (Until 1997 May)
- Gun (Until 1991 Sep)
- Jutta (Until 1989 Aug)
- Jutta Flint (Until 1983)
- P.c.asmussen (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jutta Flint
© simonwp
JUTTA FLINT
© PWR
JUTTA F
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!