ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER MAS - IMO 8607438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RIVER MASAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607438Hits:1,796
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8607438
Call Sign : 3EBO5
Gross tonnage : 18353
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : TEMPURAN EMAS
Leaving Singapore on 07.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:River Mas
IMO:8607438
Former name(s):
- Budi Waja (Until 2005 Dec)
- Msc Indonesia (Until 2002 Mar)
- Admiralty (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mecklenburg I (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mecklenburg (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ernst Thalmann (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,355 tons
Summer DWT:19,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MECKLENBURG
© Marc Piché
BUDI WAJA
© Bruno Boissonneault
MECKLENBURG
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Apr 27, 2007 06:27 (10 years ago)
Hello Ivan,

she was built at Warnowerft in Warnemünde for Deutsche Seereedrei in Rostock as ERNST THÄLMANN. Later renamed MECKLENBURG, MECKLENBURG I, ADMIRALTY, MSC INDONESIA, BUDI WAJA and now RIVER MAS.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!