ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHGATE - IMO 8129917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:SOUTHGATEAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8129917Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Southgate leaving Dakar March 30th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Avanta
IMO:8129917
Former name(s):
- Southgate (Until 2009 Mar)
- Menina Elisa (Until 1993 Sep)
- Oriental Swan (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,271 tons
Summer DWT:25,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHGATE
© miraflores
Oriental Swan
© simonwp
MENINA ELISA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!