ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR BATAM - IMO 9194505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINAR BATAMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194505Hits:2,194
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9194505
Call Sign : 3FMY9
Gross tonnage : 16705
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : KOWA MARINE SERVICE CO LTD
Entering Singapore on 07.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Taichung
IMO:9194505
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477110200
Callsign:VREG2
Former name(s):
- Sinar Batam (Until 2008 Aug)
- Oocl Ace (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sinar Batam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,316 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’16.62” N, 103°21’57.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Wbga
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 20:00:18 UTCBdcgp
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:20 UTCSgsin
2018 April 24th, 07:00:23 UTCSgsin-wbga
2018 April 7th, 12:30:17 UTCSgsin-pwbg(a)
2018 March 20th, 10:30:37 UTCMypkg
2015 October 31st, 09:00:55 UTCJapan
2015 October 31st, 09:00:31 UTCJp Ism
2015 October 7th, 06:00:56 UTCNew Westminster
2015 August 5th, 06:00:15 UTCCa Pab
2015 July 30th, 03:00:30 UTCCa Nno
More Of This Ship
Taichung
© MO Roy
OOCL TAICHUNG
© Andreas Schlatterer
SINAR BATAM
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:21 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!