ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING PLUM - IMO 9198264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MING PLUMAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198264Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ming Plum / 9198264 at Felixstowe 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Plum
IMO:9198264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355856000
Callsign:H3NM
Former name(s):
- Ming Plum (Until 2005 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’5.16” N, 103°55’46.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 17:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 23rd, 23:00:40 UTCCn Shk
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:45 UTCCn Xmn
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:39 UTCKhh Tiw
2017 September 20th, 02:45:43 UTCNingbo
2017 September 17th, 20:30:41 UTCCnsha
2017 September 11th, 02:00:41 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 10th, 08:00:48 UTCCnshk
2017 August 9th, 02:00:48 UTCCnxmn
2017 August 8th, 02:30:48 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
YM PLUM
© csaba
YM PLUM
© Juan Carlos C.
YM PLUM
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!