ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA MAERSK - IMO 8300119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:REGINA MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300119Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Trieste
IMO:8300119
Former name(s):
- Maersk Trieste (Until 2006 Nov)
- Leise Maersk (Until 1999 Nov)
- Regina Maersk (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGINA MAERSK
© bs1mrc
REGINA MAERSK
© bs1mrc
REGINA MAERSK
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!