ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nevy - IMO 7627479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:panter53 [View profile]Title:nevyAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7627479Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
she pass bosphorus
Vessel Identification
Name:Nevy
IMO:7627479
Former name(s):
- Nazden (Until 2004 Jul)
- Arcadia Pearl (Until 1998 Sep)
- Pratapgad (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nadine G (Until 1989)
- Don Roberto 1 (Until 1984)
- Don Roberto (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,043 tons
Summer DWT:6,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEVY
© Miroslav Enev
NEVY
© Miroslav Enev
NEVY
© Miroslav Enev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 27, 2007 09:58 (10 years ago)
Built 1977,4043gt,6564dwt,IMO 7627479,Slovakia flag,home port Bratislava.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!