ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MING COSMOSAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ming Cosmos / 9198288 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°9’36” N, 120°7’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 20° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:04 UTCCnsha
2018 April 16th, 08:40:08 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 7th, 23:00:25 UTCCnshk
2018 March 6th, 17:30:29 UTCCnxmn
2018 March 5th, 16:10:27 UTCTwkhh
2018 January 19th, 02:00:56 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 18th, 00:30:58 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 28th, 09:00:01 UTCCnxmn
2017 November 27th, 11:40:57 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 23rd, 02:05:01 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!