ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SCANLARK - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:RMS SCANLARKAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS SCANLARK 17.04.2007 Mistley
IMO 8505915
Call Sign : J8B3399
Gross tonnage : 1371
Type of ship : Coaster
Year of build : 1985
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Manager VISTA SHIPPING AGENCY
Owner SCAN MTME INC
ex-OLAND-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°54’3.23” N, 10°40’50.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 352° (34°)
Destination:
Location:No Hor
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 08:00:58 UTCPl Szz
2018 February 11th, 20:00:18 UTCDk Ash
2018 February 8th, 22:30:29 UTCNo Mss
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:33 UTCPl Gdn
2018 February 1st, 23:50:39 UTCPl Gdy
2018 February 1st, 07:00:10 UTCPl Gdn
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCSe Got
2018 January 18th, 08:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 January 14th, 12:00:11 UTCRoenne
2018 January 11th, 09:00:10 UTCNaestved
More Of This Ship
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
SCANLARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!