ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTUARIA - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:ACTUARIAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
photo kiel canal 26.04.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’6.6” N, 4°13’45.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 325° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Nlsce Anch
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 May 25th, 15:30:19 UTCPtset
2018 May 19th, 04:30:45 UTCGbliv
2018 May 14th, 22:00:42 UTCPtset
2018 May 14th, 10:00:47 UTCPtsie
2018 May 12th, 17:00:58 UTCPtlei
2018 May 9th, 04:30:11 UTCBeanr
2018 May 6th, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCPtlei
2018 May 1st, 15:30:30 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!