ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 9230191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230191Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9230191
Call Sign : V7JB6
Gross tonnage : 29999
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager EAGLE SHPG INTL USA LLC
Singapore strait on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Latmar
IMO:9230191
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354670000
Callsign:H3JG
Former name(s):
- Heron (Until 2011 Jul)
- Nordbright (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,999 tons
Summer DWT:52,827 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’11.64” N, 23°46’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 213° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Yuz
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 06:00:19 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 6th, 17:00:44 UTCUa Yuz
2018 August 4th, 00:00:21 UTCTr Ist
2018 July 4th, 08:00:27 UTCDz Orn
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:08 UTCUa Yuz
2018 May 26th, 20:00:21 UTCOran
2018 May 26th, 20:00:13 UTCDz Orn
2018 May 14th, 21:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 18th, 11:00:06 UTCTrieste
2018 March 27th, 10:30:37 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!