ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 9230191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230191Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9230191
Call Sign : V7JB6
Gross tonnage : 29999
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager EAGLE SHPG INTL USA LLC
Singapore strait on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Latmar
IMO:9230191
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354670000
Callsign:H3JG
Former name(s):
- Heron (Until 2011 Jul)
- Nordbright (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,999 tons
Summer DWT:52,827 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:64 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’59.94” N, 14°4’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 140° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Gelbolu
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 21:00:11 UTCGelbolu
2017 December 4th, 04:00:13 UTCTrieste
2017 November 28th, 14:30:54 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 25th, 05:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 10th, 20:00:59 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 31st, 13:00:02 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 15th, 21:00:01 UTCTrieste
2017 September 29th, 05:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
Yasar Kemal
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!