ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERMAI 3 - IMO 7622118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PERMAI 3Added:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622118Hits:1,200
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7622118
Call Sign : YGPC
Gross tonnage : 7793
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : JAYAKUSUMA PERDANA LINES
Singapore strait on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Permai 3
IMO:7622118
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013005
Callsign:YGPC
Former name(s):
- X Press Singapore (Until 2000 Jun)
- Xour Singapore (Until 1997 Oct)
- Vigour Singapore (Until 1995 Jan)
- Raja Bhum (Until 1991 Jul)
- Vigour Singapore (Until 1991 Jan)
- Papuan Chief (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,793 tons
Summer DWT:8,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERMAI 3
© Ivan Meshkov
Permai 3
© hardip
Permai 3
© hardip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!