ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING CINDERELLA - IMO 8719188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:VIKING CINDERELLAAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8719188Hits:510
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry VIKING CINDIRELLA
(ex-CINDIRELLA 1989-2003,built in 1989 at Wartsila yard,Turku/Finland, 2700pax/480cars, operated by Viking Line/Finland)
seen here departing Stockholm/Sweden on 10th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Cinderella
IMO:8719188
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266027000
Callsign:SEAI
Former name(s):
- Cinderella (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:46,398 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’56.34” N, 19°20’38.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 217° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Sto-mar-sto
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
05:15:25 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:15:47 UTCSto-mar-sto
2018 July 22nd, 04:15:41 UTCSto-mar-sto
2018 July 17th, 04:10:19 UTCSto-mar-sto M
2018 July 17th, 04:10:04 UTCSto-mar-sto
2018 June 19th, 11:00:24 UTCStockholm
2018 June 18th, 04:30:45 UTCCph
2018 June 12th, 15:00:18 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 11th, 12:45:07 UTCSto Mar Sto
2018 April 13th, 13:15:25 UTCSto Mar Sto
2017 July 29th, 04:15:44 UTCSto Mar Sto #lm
More Of This Ship
VIKING CINDERELLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
CINDERELLA
© Ingvar
VIKING CINDERELLA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!