ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALEVALA - IMO 8866644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:KALEVALAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866644Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KALEVALA on river Elbe / april 2007.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalevala
IMO:8866644
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333800
Callsign:UISV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5092 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’7.67” N, 36°31’39.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 19:00:20 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2014 August 5th, 22:00:57 UTCTuzla
2014 July 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCSunila
2014 June 20th, 08:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
2014 June 15th, 04:00:22 UTCMonsteros
2014 June 2nd, 01:00:39 UTCSpb
2014 May 29th, 05:00:31 UTCMonsteros
2014 May 17th, 00:00:31 UTCSt.petersburg
2014 May 14th, 06:00:28 UTCMonsteras
More Of This Ship
KALEVALA
© Michael Neidig
KALEVALA
© Wil Weijsters
KALEVALA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!