ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dora Oldendorff - IMO 9198381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Dora OldendorffAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198381Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dora Oldendorff / 9198381 in the Suez Canal 2004

IMO Added 9198381
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Enterprise
IMO:9198381
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309926000
Callsign:C6WC9
Former name(s):
- Bright Future (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’30.12” N, 25°27’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Nem
Arrival:16th May 2017
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 07:00:35 UTCTr Nem
2017 May 16th, 07:00:04 UTCNemrut Bay
2017 April 24th, 05:40:04 UTCGhent
2017 March 27th, 14:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 14th, 10:20:36 UTCHaifa
2017 February 16th, 17:00:29 UTCIsdemir
2017 February 2nd, 17:00:18 UTCTuapse
2016 December 31st, 13:00:20 UTCEregli
2016 December 24th, 01:00:35 UTCNovorrossisyk
2016 December 20th, 15:30:05 UTCK.eregli
More Of This Ship
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
Bosphorus Prince
© Russell Judge
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!