ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLON - IMO 5103936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:APOLLONAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5103936Hits:945
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
This is her as APOLLON taken in 1998 off Greenock when she arrived to embark passengers for a cruise. She was a regular caller there when EMPRESS OF CANADA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollo
IMO:5103936
Former name(s):
- Apollon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Olympic 2004 (Until 1998 Apr)
- Olympic (Until 1994 Jan)
- Mardi Gras (Until 1993 Sep)
- Empress Of Canada (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,574 tons
Summer DWT:9,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF CANADA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
APOLLON
© peter j. fitzpatrick
APOLLON
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!