ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYRACUSE - IMO 9020481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SYRACUSEAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9020481Hits:793
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO number : 9020481
Call Sign : VRAZ8
Gross tonnage : 3247
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : EPIC SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Singapore strait on 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Visions
IMO:9020481
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567403000
Callsign:HSB4488
Former name(s):
- Syracuse (Until 2010 Jun)
- Victoria Lucy (Until 2005 Jul)
- Magnapragos I (Until 1994 Jan)
- Victoria Lucy (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,247 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYRACUSE
© Ivan Meshkov
SYRACUSE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!