ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC SUNRISE - IMO 7382902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:ARCTIC SUNRISEAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:April 10, 2007IMO:7382902Hits:515
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Research vessel ARTCIC SUNRISE (ex-POLARBJORN, other previous names unknown, built 1975 at Vaagen Verft/Norway, 610dwt/L=49.5m, Owned by Stichting Phoenix/Netherlands, managed by STICHTING MARINE SERVICES/Netherlands, apparently used by Greenpeace) seen here in Stockholm on 10th April 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Sunrise
IMO:7382902
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244538000
Callsign:PE6851
Former name(s):
- Polarbjorn (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:949 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°29’26.57” N, 20°38’11.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 19° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCDelfzijl
2016 March 13th, 10:00:24 UTCTromso
2016 January 14th, 11:00:00 UTCDelfzijl
2015 December 24th, 10:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2015 December 24th, 10:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2015 November 24th, 23:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2015 November 10th, 15:00:57 UTCSkagen
2015 November 9th, 12:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2015 October 15th, 12:00:22 UTCHelsinki
2015 September 15th, 16:00:11 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Arctic Sunrise
© JanHu
ARCTIC SUNRISE
© Malte Classens
Arctic Sunrise
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!