ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIELLE - IMO 7027411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:ARIELLEAdded:Mar 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7027411Hits:621
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Dubrovnik,Croatia 19.04.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific
IMO:7027411
Former name(s):
- Ocean Star Pacific (Until 2014 Dec)
- Aquamarine (Until 2010 Dec 27)
- Arielle (Until 2008 Mar)
- Aquamarine (Until 2006 Mar 29)
- Carousel (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nordic Prince (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arielle
© Michael Neidig
CAROUSEL
© Patalavaca
AQUAMARINE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marko Njegovan on Apr 30, 2007 18:33 (10 years ago)
Hvala Vedrane,drugi put obavezno jos ako je domaca dat ces mi i za kuci :-D
Bit ce slika,ima materijala samo treba ulovit vrimena!
Vedran Mlacic on Apr 29, 2007 10:22 (10 years ago)
Odlicna serija Marko (ali ti moran zamirit - nisi doso na rakiju :lol: :lol: :lol: ), sam ti nastavi ovako moj mladi kumparu.
Adio
Vedran
Marko Njegovan on Apr 27, 2007 18:53 (10 years ago)
Hvala kolega, ali kakav je to rijecnik!?
Darian Sclaunich on Apr 27, 2007 10:31 (10 years ago)
Lepa slika :-D ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!