ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]NEDLLOYD TASMAN[/color][/b] 24.04.2007 Harwich harbour for Felixstowe totally empty to uplift empty containers the only picture I got before my camera batteries went down
IMO number : 9189342
Call Sign : MZFC6
Gross tonnage : 66526
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : United Kingdom London
Owner HALIFAX ASSET FINANCE
Manager MAERSK SHIP MANAGEMENT BV
ex-P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°33’45.72” N, 103°4’3.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 309° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
22:30:36 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 22:30:36 UTCPort Said
2018 June 19th, 19:00:36 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 19th, 10:00:34 UTCWilmington
2018 June 12th, 19:00:32 UTCNew York
2018 May 12th, 23:00:03 UTCCnsad
2018 May 11th, 11:40:58 UTCTwksg
2018 May 9th, 23:00:47 UTCCnxmn
2018 May 8th, 00:01:41 UTCCnngb
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:49 UTCCnsha
2018 April 12th, 10:30:45 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Brian Wayne Scott
Nedlloyd Tasman
© MO Roy
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!