ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMENTERA - IMO 9085869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:FORMENTERAAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085869Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Atracado en Valencia
Berthed at Valencia on 13-04-2007
Call Sign : 9HQS8
Gross tonnage : 38606
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Blessing
IMO:9085869
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212046000
Callsign:5BWY2
Former name(s):
- Mahakam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Formentera (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ioannis No.pateras (Until 2006 Oct)
- Hebei Princess (Until 2006 Feb)
- Blessing (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,606 tons
Summer DWT:69,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX BLESSING
© Batilla
Panamax Blessing
© Topspotter89
PANAMAX BLESSING
© Anderson1987
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!