ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN LUCY I - IMO 8506763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GOLDEN LUCY IAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506763Hits:440
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 15.03.2005.

    Built: 1987
    GRT: 7178
   Owner : Dorval
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lucy
IMO:8506763
Former name(s):
- Golden Lucy I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Oriental Canary (Until 1999 Oct)
- Oriente Canary (Until 1994 Nov)
- Keifu (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,178 tons
Summer DWT:12,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Lucy I
© Glenn Towler
GOLDEN LUCY
© MARINEROS
GOLDEN LUCY
© MARINEROS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!