ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timbus / 9198680 in the Ghent Canal 2003

www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’4.8” N, 3°28’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 17° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 20:00:57 UTCNlvli
2017 September 18th, 18:00:52 UTCSevag
2017 September 16th, 09:00:34 UTCGbrcs
2017 September 11th, 04:00:54 UTCSejat
2017 September 8th, 05:00:46 UTCNlvli
2017 September 3rd, 10:00:13 UTCSejat
2017 August 31st, 09:00:37 UTCNlvli
2017 August 27th, 08:00:47 UTCSejat
2017 August 12th, 22:00:28 UTCJatterson
2017 August 9th, 12:00:00 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!