ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Ali - IMO 6619920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Captain AliAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6619920Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Captan Ali 26.4.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ali
IMO:6619920
Former name(s):
- Hasan S (Until 1996)
- Lenro (Until 1992)
- Zeulenroda (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,544 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEULENRODA
© Leo Johannes
Captain Ali
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Ali
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!