ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENDER - IMO 8009014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pawel [View profile]Title:TENDERAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8009014Hits:539
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of Gothenburg/Sweden 1990
Built 1983 Galati/Romania
Dwt 5000 Loa 121,5
Ex. STENA TENDER
Vessel Identification
Name:Jabal Ali 3
IMO:8009014
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356654000
Callsign:3EXQ3
Former name(s):
- Al Ruwais (Until 2014 Jan 23)
- Stena Tender (Until 2004 Jun 16)
- City Of Port Melbourne (Until 1999 Jul)
- Tender (Until 1991 Sep)
- Bazias 6 (Until 1989 Jan)
- Stena Tender (Until 1989 Jan)
- Bazias 6 (Until 1989)
- Balder Sund (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,817 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDER SUND
© pieter melissen
AL RUWAIS
© Vincent Thépaut
AL RUWAIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!