ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADU - IMO 8014100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MADUAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8014100Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8014100
Name of ship : MADU
Call Sign : YFRO
Gross tonnage : 1204
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SALAM PACIFIC INDONESIA LINES
Approaches to Surabaya on 11.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Madu
IMO:8014100
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015202
Callsign:YFRO
Former name(s):
- Katsura Maru (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,204 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADU
© husni ibrahim nasution
MADU
© husni ibrahim nasution
MADU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!