ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIFITA 500 - IMO 6603115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FIFITA 500Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6603115Hits:763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maybe the last pic of the former danish coaster OTHONIA, which was quite a regular in german waters. The vessel anchored at Brunsbüttel southroads on 2007.04.26, because there were some problems with her certificates. Her "birthplace" is only 30 km away from the roads. At 06:00 pm she left the roads for her long journey to Miami.
I took this pic from a long distance with my old camera, which is all time with me!

1965 Husumer Werft,Husum/1228
GT: 465
TDW: 670ts
MaK, 360 kW, 11 kn

FIONIA-77;
Othonia-07, Johanns K Sörensen PR, Odense> Carl Johan Helt, Thuro, Dk;
FIFITA 500-dto;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Fifita 500
IMO:6603115
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671138000
Callsign:5VAS
Former name(s):
- Othonia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Fionia (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Compania Nacional De Registro & Inspeccion De Naves
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Othonia
© simonwp
OTHONIA
© PWR
OTHONIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!