ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONFIANZA - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CONFIANZAAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sietas type 168 feeder CONFIANZA charged with empty containers!

2004 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1141
GT: 9980
TDW: 11.190ts
868 TEU MaK
7.950 kW, 18,5 kn

CONFIANZA-04, Foroohari SG, Stade, At;
Miriam Borchard-, dto, Peter Döhle, At;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’49.8” N, 14°37’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 232° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Spu>mt Mar
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:30:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 August 7th, 14:00:41 UTCMt Mar>it Cta
2017 July 31st, 14:00:00 UTCHr Ple>mt Mar
2017 July 27th, 04:00:46 UTCIt Vce>si Kop
2017 July 27th, 04:00:16 UTCSi Kop>hr Spu
2017 July 26th, 04:00:10 UTCIt Cta>it Vce
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCMt Mar>it Cta
2017 July 21st, 10:00:30 UTCAl Drz>mt Mar
2017 July 18th, 13:00:21 UTCMt Mar>me Bar
2017 July 15th, 13:00:25 UTCGr Pir>mt Mar
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MAX LIMIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!