ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acergy Osprey - IMO 8213392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Acergy OspreyAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213392Hits:1,022
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
IMO 8213392
Built by Constructions Navales et Industrielles de la Mediterranee, La Seyne, France (1984).
Ex - SEACOM
Ex - NORSKALD
Ex - SEAWAY OSPREY
ACERGY OSPREY - Acergy Norway AS, Norway

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Osprey
IMO:8213392
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010844
Callsign:ELVE9
Former name(s):
- Acergy Osprey (Until 2013 Jan)
- Seaway Osprey (Until 2006 Feb)
- Norskald (Until 1990 Jan)
- Seacom (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:3,104 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVEN OSPREY
© Emmanuel.L
SEVEN OSPREY
© Emmanuel.L
SEVEN OSPREY
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!