ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROOTDIEP - IMO 9199385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GROOTDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9199385Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Grootdiep / 9199385 in the Gironde 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Translontano
IMO:9199385
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236150000
Callsign:ZDEP9
Former name(s):
- Lontano (Until 2013 Feb 24)
- Grootdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’35.86” N, 21°26’50.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Heltermaa
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 12:00:30 UTCHeltermaa
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCHull
2018 June 26th, 12:00:34 UTCRaahe
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 June 14th, 10:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
2018 June 6th, 21:00:04 UTCVejle
2018 June 4th, 18:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 29th, 04:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 24th, 06:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 19th, 09:00:48 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
GROOTDIEP
© 3SX
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
TRANSLONTANO
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!