ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acergy Osprey - IMO 8213392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Acergy OspreyAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213392Hits:1,428
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
IMO 8213392
Built by Constructions Navales et Industrielles de la Mediterranee, La Seyne, France (1984).
Ex - SEACOM
Ex - NORSKALD
Ex - SEAWAY OSPREY
ACERGY OSPREY - Acergy Norway AS, Norway

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Osprey
IMO:8213392
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010844
Callsign:ELVE9
Former name(s):
- Acergy Osprey (Until 2013 Jan)
- Seaway Osprey (Until 2006 Feb)
- Norskald (Until 1990 Jan)
- Seacom (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:3,104 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’21.06” N, 1°34’50.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 31° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Peterhead
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 09:00:14 UTCGdansk
2017 September 8th, 13:00:32 UTCPeterhead
2017 May 26th, 01:00:35 UTCBalmoral
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCPeterhead
2017 May 6th, 03:00:20 UTCTriton Fpso
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:06 UTCPeterhead
2017 April 23rd, 17:00:05 UTCNigg
2017 April 21st, 05:30:25 UTCPeterhead
2017 April 14th, 01:00:49 UTCCrathes
2017 April 11th, 18:00:39 UTCPeterhead
More Of This Ship
SEVEN OSPREY
© Richard Paton
SEVEN OSPREY
© Sydney Sinclair
seven osprey
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!