ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATTHIAS CLAUDIUS - IMO 9334832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MATTHIAS CLAUDIUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334832Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9334832
Call Sign : A8IU3
Gross tonnage : 18480
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : SCHLUTER KARL
Approaching Singapore on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mell Semangat
IMO:9334832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091036
Callsign:A8IU3
Former name(s):
- Rhl Aurora (Until 2012 Dec 06)
- Matthias Claudius (Until 2011 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’22.57” N, 120°8’58.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 190° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 01:30:34 UTCMelbourne Appelton
2018 June 9th, 13:30:37 UTCAuckland
2018 June 5th, 11:00:48 UTCTimaru
2018 June 3rd, 20:30:39 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 3rd, 08:30:40 UTCTauranga
2018 June 2nd, 20:45:17 UTCBellbay
2018 May 30th, 20:30:01 UTCSydney
2018 May 22nd, 17:30:13 UTCTimaru
2018 May 12th, 02:00:38 UTCBell Bay
2018 May 6th, 23:59:15 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!