ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATTHIAS CLAUDIUS - IMO 9334832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MATTHIAS CLAUDIUSAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334832Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9334832
Call Sign : A8IU3
Gross tonnage : 18480
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : SCHLUTER KARL
Approaching Singapore on 15.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mell Semangat
IMO:9334832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091036
Callsign:A8IU3
Former name(s):
- Rhl Aurora (Until 2012 Dec 06)
- Matthias Claudius (Until 2011 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,685 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°12’20.79” S, 152°19’52.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
23:30:29 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 23:30:29 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 29th, 11:00:54 UTCEaw Anchorage
2017 November 9th, 17:00:31 UTCSingapore,pebga
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:46 UTCNoumea
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCSingapore,pebga
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:31 UTCDarwin
2017 September 30th, 21:45:43 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2017 August 8th, 03:30:02 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 7th, 09:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 July 12th, 22:00:19 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Geir Vinnes
RHL AURORA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!